Sunday
• Maryville High Bass Fishing at Bull Shoals
Monday
• Horace Mann Bearcat Choir, 3:15 pm
• Maryville High V soccer at Excelsior Springs, 3:15 pm
• West Nodaway Homework Club, 3:15 pm
• Maryville High V tennis vs Cameron, 4 pm
• Northeast Nodaway, North-West Nodaway, Platte Valley, SHNH JH track at Mound City, 4 pm
• North Nodaway baseball at Northeast Nodaway, 4:30 pm
• Platte Valley JV/V baseball vs East Atchison, 4:30 pm
• West Nodaway JV/V baseball vs DeKalb, 4:30 pm
• Northeast Nodaway NHS Induction, 6 pm
• Maryville High F baseball at Smithville, 6:30 pm
Tuesday
• Jefferson All-State Pictures
• Northeast Nodaway, North-West Nodaway, Platte Valley, SHNH HS track – Rock Port Relays at NWMSU
• West Nodaway DARE, 7:40 am
• West Nodaway Science Club field trip to Omaha, 8:30 am
• Horace Mann Mentor Lunch, 11 am
• Northeast Nodaway 8-12 MAP rewards trip, 11:20 am
• Maryville High V golf at Shenandoah, 1:30 pm
• St. Gregory’s K/1 Dr. Bohlken presentation, 1:30 pm
• Horace Mann 3D Printer Club, 3:15 pm
• Horace Mann LEGO Robotics Club, 3:15 pm
• Maryville Middle track at Savannah, 3:30 pm
• Maryville High V track at NWMSU, 4 pm
• Eugene Field Art Show, Reading & Math Night, 4:30 pm
• Maryville High JV/V baseball at Savannah, 4:30 pm
• Northeast Nodaway baseball at North Nodaway, 4:30 pm
• Platte Valley JV/V baseball at Braymer, 5 pm
• Northeast Nodaway Title Reading meeting, 6:30 pm
Wednesday
• Maryville Middle 8th Job Shadow
• Maryville High FBLA to Omaha, 7 am
• St. Gregory’s Stations of the Cross, 9 am
• North Nodaway graduation photos, 9:30 am
• South Nodaway PK-6 Easter parties, 2:15 pm
• West Nodaway Homework Club, 3:15 pm
• Jefferson Teen Beat/Mentoring Easter Egg Hunt, 4 pm
• Maryville High JV/V baseball at Lafayette, 4:30 pm
• South Nodaway FFA Officer Interviews, 5:30 pm
• West Nodaway FFA Banquet, 6 pm
• West Nodaway PTO meeting, 6 pm
• Maryville High V soccer at Excelsior Springs Tourney, 6:45 pm
• West Nodaway BOE meeting, 7 pm
Thursday
• South Nodaway, West Nodaway No School
• Maryville High V golf at Tan-Tar-A
• Maryville Middle Family Food Thursday
• St. Gregory’s 5-8 Mass, 8 am
• Northeast Nodaway K-2 Skyzone field trip, 8:30 am
• St. Gregory’s 8th Last Supper Prayer Service, 9 am
• St. Gregory’s FFF activity, 9:30 am
• St. Gregory’s early dismissal, 12:30 pm
• Eugene Field Easter parties, 1:45 pm
• Horace Mann Science Club, 3:15 pm
• Maryville Middle boys track at Clarinda, 4 pm
• Northeast Nodaway, North-West Nodaway, Platte Valley JH track at Stanberry, 4 pm
• SHNH JH track at North Andrew, 4 pm
• Maryville High F baseball at Cameron, 4:30 pm
• North Nodaway baseball at DeKalb, 4:30 pm
• Platte Valley JV/V baseball at Northeast Nodaway, 4:30 pm
• West Nodaway JV/V baseball vs East Atchison, 4:30 pm
Friday
• Jefferson, Maryville, Nodaway-Holt, North Nodaway, Northeast Nodaway, South Nodaway, St. Gregory’s, West Nodaway No School
• Maryville High V baseball at Rock Bridge Tourney
• Maryville High V golf at Tan-Tar-A
• North Nodaway baseball at Braymer, 5 pm
• Maryville High V soccer at Hannibal Tourney, 8 pm
Saturday
• Maryville High V baseball at Rock Bridge Tourney
• Maryville High V golf at Tan-Tar-A
• Maryville High V soccer at Hannibal Tourney, 10 am and 2 pm
Facebook Comments