Sunday
• Jefferson Student Council Grotto Walk
Monday
• Jefferson FCA Global Student Week of Prayer begins
• Leet Center Johnny Appleseed visit, 8 am
• Maryville High V golf – Districts at Mozingo, 9 am
• North Nodaway PK/K Johnny Appleseed Day, 9:45 am
• West Nodaway Homework Club, 3:15 pm
• Platte Valley JH/JV/V softball vs Stanberry, 4 pm
• Maryville High V softball at Falls City, 4:30 pm
• Maryville Middle 7th volleyball vs Atchison, 5 pm
• North Nodaway softball vs East Harrison, 5 pm
• Northeast Nodaway JV/V softball at Worth Co, 5 pm
• North-West Nodaway JH football at Platte Valley, 5 pm
• SHNH JH/JV football vs Mound City at Oregon, 5 pm
• Worth Co/NEN JH/JV football vs North Andrew, 5 pm
• Maryville High JV football at Benton, 5:30 pm
• Nodaway-Holt JH/JV/V volleyball vs Rock Port, 5:30 pm
• West Nodaway JH/V volleyball at South Page, 5:30 pm
Tuesday
• Jefferson FCA See you at the pole, 7:30 am
• St. Gregory’s 2nd grade DARE, 9 am
• Maryville High JV/V soccer vs Benton, senior night, 4 pm
• Platte Valley JH/JV/V softball at North Andrew, 4 pm
• Maryville High JV/V softball at Savannah, 4:30 pm
• Northeast Nodaway, South Nodaway 5/6 Scholar Bowl at Rushville, 4:30 pm
• Maryville Middle 7th football at Smithville, 5 pm
• Maryville Middle 7th volleyball vs Cameron, 5 pm
• Maryville Middle 8th volleyball at Cameron, 5 pm
• North Nodaway softball at Stewartsville, 5 pm
• North-West Nodaway, Platte Valley cross country at Rock Port, 5 pm
• St. Gregory’s volleyball at Bedford, 5 pm
• Nodaway-Holt JH/V volleyball vs St. Joe Christian, 5:30 pm
• Northeast Nodaway Senior Parent Meeting, 7:30 pm
Wednesday
• Jefferson No School
• South Nodaway Bio Field Trip to Body Works
• St. Gregory’s 8th grade DARE, 7:45 am
• St. Gregory’s K-4 Mass, 8 am
• Jefferson Parent/Teacher Conferences, 2 pm
• West Nodaway Homework Club, 3:15 pm
• Maryville Middle cross country at Krug Park, 4 pm
• Maryville High V softball at Chillicothe, 4:30 pm
• Maryville High Homecoming bonfire, 6:30 pm
• West Nodaway Lit Night, 6:30 pm
Thursday
• St. Gregory’s 5-8 Mass, 8 am
• Maryville High V tennis – districts at Northwest, 8:30 am
• Northeast Nodaway early out, 12:30 pm
• Northeast Nodaway Parent/Teacher Conferences, 1 pm
• Platte Valley JH/JV/V softball vs DeKalb, 4 pm
• North-West Nodaway JH/HS cross country at Shen., 4:30 pm
• Maryville High JV/V soccer at Cameron, 5 pm
• Maryville High F/JV/V volleyball at Benton, 5 pm
• Maryville Middle 8th football vs Atchison, 5 pm
• North Nodaway softball at Albany, 5 pm
• Northeast Nodaway JV/V softball vs Winston, 5 pm
• Platte Valley JH football vs SHNH at Graham, 5 pm
• St. Gregory’s volleyball vs St. Joe Christian, 5 pm
• Nodaway-Holt JV/V volleyball at Mound City, 5:30 pm
• West Nodaway JH/V volleyball at South Holt, 5:30 pm
• Maryville Middle 7th football vs Savannah, 6 pm
Friday
• Northeast Nodaway No School; Parent/Teacher Conferences
• Jefferson Student Council District Meeting
• West Nodaway MS/HS Awards Assembly
• Jefferson 3rd Grade Red Cross Presentations, 1 pm
• Maryville High V football vs Smithville, Homecoming, 7 pm
• North-West Nodaway V football at St. Joe Christian, 7 pm
• Platte Valley V football at DeKalb, 7 pm
• SHNH V football vs Mound City, 7 pm
• Worth Co/NEN V football vs Pattonsburg, 7 pm
Saturday
• Maryville High marching band at Clarinda
• Maryville High volleyball at NKC Tourney
• South Nodaway FBLA Show Me Leadership at Worlds of Fun
• Maryville High V softball at Benton Tourney, 8 am
• Maryville High V volleyball at Benton Tourney, 8 am
• Northeast Nodaway JH Cheer Camp, 8 am
• Maryville High, Maryville Middle, North-West Nodaway, Platte Valley JH/HS cross country at Savannah, 9 am
Facebook Comments