Sunday
• South Nodaway FFA Officer Interviews, 5 pm
Monday
• West Nodaway Algebra 1 testing
• Jefferson FCA coaches breakfast, 7:30 am
• St. Gregory’s FFF meeting, 7:50 am
• MHS V golf at LeBlond Tourney, 9 am
• MHS JV tennis tourney at NWMSU, 9 am
• South Nodaway Señor Barrigas, 11:30 am
• Jefferson K Josh the Otter, 11:50 am
• West Nodaway K Josh the Otter, 2:30 pm
• MHS F track at Savannah, 4 pm
• SHNH JH track at SJC, 4 pm
• MMS MS track at Shenandoah, 4:15 pm
• MHS JV/V baseball at Benton, 4:30 pm
• NEN baseball vs East Atchison, 4:30 pm
• Platte Valley baseball at DeKalb, 4:30 pm
• WN baseball at NN, 4:30 pm
• NEN Early Childhood Night, 5:30 pm
Tuesday
• Eugene Field 4th MAP testing
• Nodaway-Holt 3-6 MAP testing
• Nodaway-Holt juniors ACT
• West Nodaway Algebra 1 testing
• West Nodaway MAP testing
• Northeast Nodaway Chemathon at MoWest, 7 am
• MMS 7th book club, 7:15 am
• MMS 5th ELA MAP testing, 8:15 am
• Jefferson 3-8 testing, 8:30 am
• NEN Preschool to Shatto Dairy, 8:50 am
• MHS cheer tryouts, 3:30 pm
• MHS V tennis vs Savannah, 4 pm
• MHS JV, NWN, PV V track at Stanberry, 4 pm
• NWN, PV, SHNH JH track at Tarkio, 4 pm
• PV JV/V baseball at NEN, 4 pm
• MHS JV/V soccer vs Smithville, 5 pm
• MMS band concert, 6 pm
• NEN JH/HS Spring Concert, 6 pm
• Nodaway-Holt FFA banquet, 6:30 pm
Wednesday
• Eugene Field 4th MAP testing
• Nodaway-Holt 3-6 MAP testing
• West Nodaway English II testing
• West Nodaway MAP testing
• MMS 8th book club, 7:15 am
• St. Gregory’s 4-6 School of Economics, 7:30 am
• St. Gregory’s K-3 Mass, 8 am
• MMS 5th science MAP testing, 8:15 am
• South Nodaway K/1st field trip, 8:15 am
• West Nodaway PreK grandparents day, 8:15 am
• Jefferson 3-8 testing, 8:30 am
• MHS V tennis – MEC tourney at NWMSU, 8:30 am
• MHS V golf tourney at Mozingo, 9 am
• Northeast Nodaway Kool Kats, noon
• MHS cheer tryouts, 3:30 pm
• MHS F baseball vs Chillicothe, 4:30 pm
• NN baseball at North Platte, 4:30 pm
• Nodaway-Holt Kindergarten Roundup, 6 pm
• Northeast Nodaway NHS induction, 6 pm
• St. Gregory’s Little Saints bowling/EPIC retreat, 6 pm
• Jefferson Pizza Ranch fundraiser
• Jefferson, NH, SN, WN FFA Area Awards Night
Thursday
• Eugene Field 4th MAP testing
• Jefferson state music contest
• MHS V baseball at Chillicothe tourney
• Nodaway-Holt 3-6 MAP testing
• West Nodaway English II testing
• West Nodaway MAP testing
• St. Gregory’s 5-8 Mass, 8 am
• MMS 5th math MAP testing, 8:15 am
• Jefferson 3-9 testing, 8:30 am
• WN Kindergarten Roundup, 8:45 am
• MMS MS track at Savannah, 3:30 pm
• NEN, NWN, PV, SHNH JH track at Worth Co, 3:45 pm
• MHS V track – MEC at home, 4 pm
• SHNH V track at North Andrew, 4 pm
• NN JV/V baseball at PV, 4:30 pm
• NEN HS baseball at WN, 4:30 pm
• MHS V soccer vs Benton, 5 pm
• St. Gregory’s Taco John’s fundraiser, 5 pm
Friday
• Eugene Field 4th MAP testing
• Jefferson playgroup
• MHS V baseball at Chillicothe tourney
• MMS All School Assembly
• Nodaway-Holt, Northeast Nodaway State Science
• South Nodaway State Music Contest
• Jefferson 8/9 Algebra 1 test, 8:15 am
• MMS 5th math MAP testing, 8:15 am
• MMS 8th science MAP testing, 8:15 am
• Northeast Nodaway Preschool Roundup, 9 am
• MHS cheer tryouts, 3:30 pm
• NEN, NWN, PV, SHNH V track at Mound City, 4 pm
• Nodaway-Holt School Play, 7 pm
Saturday
• MHS V baseball at Chillicothe tourney
• Nodaway-Holt State Trap Shoot
• South Nodaway Special Olympics in Savannah
• South Nodaway State Music Contest
• Northeast Nodaway FBLA roadside cleanup, 9:30 am
• Jefferson FCA 5th Quarter Party, 6 pm
• MHS Prom, 9 pm
• West Nodaway Prom
Facebook Comments